×

Good days.

MENU
(+90) 507 722 12 20
Mon - Sat: 09:00 - 18:30

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY / COOKIE / PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY



HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ is given below with regard to the protection of the transferred personal data. HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İHATAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”). In order to fulfill its lighting obligation arising from 10, it presents the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications. HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ reserves the right to update the text of this Personal Data Protection within the framework of the amendments to the applicable legislation.

1) Legal basis for the collection of personal data

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of personal data of our customers. Principles of protection of personal data have been determined with KVKK. In addition, the Law on Regulation of Electronic Commerce No. 6563 contains provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions have been envisaged to protect personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237.

On the other hand, data must be collected and used for the performance of our obligations arising from the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.

2) Methods used in collecting personal data

a) The data provided by our customers who process from the HANEDANOĞLU FUEL AND CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY website or mobile applications are processed by HANEDANOĞLU FUEL CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY in accordance with the consent of our customers and the legislation.

b) The website owned by HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ is a website that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device in use.

c) HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ will collect, process, share it with third parties and store it safely, in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the scope of its legal obligation, not to be used outside the scope and scope specified in the Statement on Protection of Personal Data.

d) Cookies of HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ; stores the information it collects through log files, empty gif files, and / or third-party resources to create a summary of your preferences. HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ in order to promote you specially, to present promotions and marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application and / or to determine your preferences; can track your browsing information and / or usage history on the site.

e) HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ may match the information collected from you on the site at different times, such as information collected online and offline, and may use this information together with information from other sources, such as third parties.

f) HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ uses session cookies and permanent cookies in its mobile application. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. The persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions provided in the "help" file of your internet browser or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu". If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the website, mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application, or you may have limited access.

3) Use of Website Cookies

a) HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ cookies; uses to remember your preferences and to personalize your website / mobile application usage. This usage includes cookies that save your password and keep your website / mobile application session open all the time, thus saving you the hassle of entering passwords multiple times each time you visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visits to the website / mobile application.

b) Including tracking the website / mobile application such as where you have connected to the HANEDANOĞLU FUELING CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED COMPANY website, what content you have viewed on the website / mobile application and the duration of your visit; uses the website / mobile application to determine how you use it.

c) The cookies on the website of HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ are used for advertising / promotion purposes to present more suitable content and advertisements to your interests and you. In this way, when you use the website, the mobile application, it offers you more suitable content, personalized campaigns and products, and does not offer any content or opportunities that you have stated that you did not want before.

4) Use of the Website third party cookies for advertising and retargeting

HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ website cookies; you can use search engines, website, mobile application, and / or website to advertise “advertising technology” to provide you with advertisements that you think may be of interest when you visit websites that advertise. Advertising technology uses information about previous visits to the website / mobile application and the websites / mobile applications where the website advertises, in order to offer you tailored ads. When serving these ads, a unique third-party cookie may be placed on your browser so that the website can recognize you. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions provided in the "help" file of your internet browser or by visiting "www.allaboutcookies.org" or "www.youronlinechoices.eu".

5) Purposes of collecting personal data

HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information to the third parties in cases permitted by the legislation.

Your personal data is used for the following purposes;

a) Confirming the identity information of the shopper / owner through the website / mobile applications,

b) recording the address and other necessary information for communication,

c) To communicate with our customers about the conditions, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the related articles of the Distance Selling Contract and the Law on the Protection of Consumers, and to make necessary information,

d) To organize all records and documents that will be based on transaction in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper media,

e) to fulfill the obligations undertaken in accordance with the contracts we have concluded under the related articles of the distance sales contract and the Law on the Protection of the Consumer,

f) To provide information to public officials on issues related to public security upon request and in accordance with the legislation,

g) to provide a better shopping experience to our customers, to give information to our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in "taking into account the interests of our customers", to transfer campaigns,

h) to increase customer satisfaction, to recognize our customers who shop on the website and / or mobile applications and to use in customer environment analysis, to use in various marketing and advertising activities and to conduct surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations within this scope,

i) To offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services,

j) to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions regarding our services,

k) To fulfill our legal obligations and to exercise our rights arising from the legislation in force.

6) Protection of your personal data

The personal data shared with HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKET are under the supervision and control of the company. In accordance with the relevant legislative provisions in force, it is responsible for establishing the necessary organization to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information and to take and adapt technical measures. Being aware of our obligation in this regard, we conduct leak tests at regular intervals in accordance with international and national technical standards on data privacy, and we inform you that we always update our data processing policies.

7) Sharing of your personal data

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the scope of the customers' consent and as a rule, personal data is not transferred to third parties without the approval of our customers.

However, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations. In addition, personal data is transferred to contracted third parties in order to provide the services we promised and to control the quality of the services provided.

Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. However, company.name ... is not responsible for the data protection policies of the third party receiving personal data and for violations in the risk area under the responsibility of the third party.

Your personal data HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, with our shareholders, to our direct / indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries, to the program partner institutions, organizations that we cooperate in order to carry out our activities, to send to our customers with our local / overseas people and institutions, to our customers, to send messages to our customers, and to send them to our customers. with the domestic / foreign institutions that we have an agreement with, the Interbank Card Center, the banks we have contracted with, and various agencies, advertising companies and survey companies, and other domestic / foreign companies within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide you with better service and customer satisfaction. can be shared with our business partners.

8) Your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Law

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data;

a) learning whether it is processed or not,

b) requesting information if processed,

c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

d) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred domestically / abroad,

e) requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

f) To request deletion / destruction in accordance with the conditions stipulated in article 7 of the KVKK

g) To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third parties to which they are transferred,

h) To object to the emergence of a result against you, since it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

i) We would like to remind you that you have the right to demand the remedy of the damage if you suffer damage due to being committed against KVKK.

j) Click for the application form.

9) Legislative changes related to personal data

The rights you have in accordance with the KVKK are the liabilities of HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ. We would like to inform you that we have processed your personal data with this awareness and to the extent required by the legislation, that in case of legal changes, we will update this information on our page in accordance with the new legislation, and you can easily follow the updates made on this page.

10) Keeping and keeping the data up-to-date and accurate

Pursuant to Article 4 of the KVKK, HANEDANOĞLU FUELING CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for HANEDANOĞLU FUEL AND CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our customers must share their accurate and updated data with HANEDANOĞLU FUEL CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY. In case your data is changed in any way, we request that you update your data by contacting us through the communication channels mentioned below.

11) Information about your personal data

You can contact us at any time for any questions and comments regarding your personal data, at info@exportroute.com.