×

Good days.

MENU
(+90) 507 722 12 20
Mon - Sat: 09:00 - 18:30

KVKK Lighting text

HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

1. INTRODUCTION

The security and / or protection of your personal data is among our priorities as HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (“Company / Company”). With this awareness, we, as the Company, attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons associated with the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data ("KVK Law"). Accordingly, the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in the Official Gazette No. 30356 published on March 10, 2018 by the Board of Personal Data Protection, as defined in the KVK Law, as the "Data Officer" and again with Article 10 of the KVK Law. In accordance with the Communiqué ("Communiqué"), in order to fulfill the task of enlightening personal data owners during the acquisition of personal data; During the acquisition of personal data to our personal data holders by our Company, the identity of our Company, for what purpose the personal data will be processed, to whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred, the method and legal reason of the personal data collection and the rights that the personal data owner holds under article 11 of the KVK Law. we present this information.
Expressions such as "us" and "our" in this Lighting Text are used to express HANEDANOĞLU FUEL AND CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY, unless explicitly stated otherwise.

2. PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Personal Data Definition

“Personal data” within the framework of Article 3 / I (d) of the KVK Law, refers to all kinds of information related to real persons whose identity can be determined or can be determined. In this context, personal data; It refers to any information about a specific or identifiable natural person. For example; your name, surname, TC identity number, address, phone number, e-mail address, date of birth, IP number you accessed, information about the transactions you have done, etc. information about you is your personal data. Also according to KVK Law; people's race, ethnic origin, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, disguise and outfit, association, foundation, union, etc. data on their membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and biometric and genetic data, etc. the data are special personal data. In this context, anonymous information, anonymized information and other data that cannot be associated with a particular person are not considered personal data in accordance with our Company's Policy on this matter.

2.2. The Concept of Processing Personal Data

Processing of personal data within the framework of Article 3 / I (e) of the KVK Law, obtaining, saving, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging personal data in a completely or partially automated manner or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system, It refers to any action taken on data such as disclosure, transfer, acquisition, making it available, classifying or preventing its use.

3. SCOPE OF LIGHTING

3.1. Data Responsible ID

According to the Law on KVK, HANEDANOĞLU FUEL CONSTRUCTION IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY, which is the "Data Officer", which is the Contact Person, who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system. Corporate Identity Information is as follows:

Trade Registry No: 556 / KADINHANI
Mersis No: 0457 1171 0190 00 01
Tax Office: KADINHAN
Tax Number: 4571171019
Head Office Address: TURGUTLU MAHALLESİ KUDÜS CAD. NO: 2 KADINHANI KONYA
Phone: +90 507 722 12 20
Website: www.exportroute.com
Email Address: info@exportroute.com


3.2. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data

Your Personal Data may vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by our Company; It can be collected / collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automated or non-automated methods, offices, branches, dealers, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means.

Your express consent to fulfill our legal obligations under Article 5.2 and 6.3 of the KVK Law, to establish or perform a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to protect our legitimate interests and to protect your legitimate interests without damaging your fundamental rights and freedoms. can be processed without. Again, your personal data can be processed on the condition that your express consent is obtained within the scope of Article 5.1 and 6.2 of the KVK Law within the scope of the purposes specified in this Clarification Text. You can supply all of our products, including Shoplogy membership / Loyalty program, our other membership / loyalty program / programs and not included in the memberships. On the other hand, since our Shoplogy membership / Loyalty program and our other loyalty programs and memberships offer special benefits to your members, you give your consent to the processing of your Personal Data outside of exceptional circumstances as well as your participation / membership in the programs in order to benefit from the program / membership benefits.

Your personal data collected, the work required to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company, by our business units, the products and services offered by our Company are customized according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and they are recommended to you, the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our Company. procurement (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and control of the locations of the company, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies and the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purposes of ensuring the execution of the human resources policies of our Company, and to be processed / processed in accordance with the purposes and other legal regulations in force. r.

3.3. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred at Home and / or Abroad

Your collected personal data; Carrying out the necessary studies to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, recommending the products and services offered by our company according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the people who have a business relationship with our company. The administrative operations for the communication carried out, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company's locations, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs etc.), determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our Company and human resources of our company For the purpose of ensuring the execution of its policies,

Services to the administrative and official authorities that need to be transferred legally, to the relevant persons and institutions, independent auditing companies, tax consultants and other external professional consultants, lawyers, insurance companies, partners, due to legal obligations and within the legal limitations, in order to fulfill the legal obligation. or to domestic or foreign third parties, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, both within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law and other legal transferred / can be transferred under the legislation.

Your collected personal data; KVK Board by adequate protection where it has been declared to foreign countries ( "Adequate Protection with Foreign Countries") or in case of the absence of adequate protection commits an adequate protection of responsible data in Turkey and in the foreign countries in writing and to foreign countries where the KVK Board's permission (“Foreign Country where the Data Supervisor Undertakes Adequate Protection” is). Accordingly, our company will act in accordance with the regulations stipulated in article 9 of the KVK Law and other legal regulations.

3.4. Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection

Our personal data, audit and consultancy services, written / digital applications made to the employees of our Company, our website, calling our phone numbers, social media, SMS channels, and other verbal, written or electronic media, with automatic or non-automatic methods and with you It is obtained through other channels that it communicates or can communicate with in the future, to carry out our activities, to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations with you, and the personal data obtained are stored within the legal periods in accordance with the relevant Legislation.

3.5. Rights of Personal Data Owner listed in Article 11 of KVK Law

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company by the methods set out below in this Statement, our Company will complete the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners, pursuant to Article 11 of KVK Law;

Learning whether the Personal Data is processed, requesting information if it is processed, knowing the purpose of the processing of Personal Data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, knowing the third parties in which the personal data is transferred at home or abroad, requesting the correction of their personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, the purpose is , requesting the deletion or destruction of the reasons that require the processing of personal data to be evaluated within the principles of time and legitimacy, requesting the notification of these transactions to third parties in which personal data is transferred, if the personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, analysis by means of automated systems exclusively In case of a result against them, if this is the case, to object to this result, to request that the Personal Data be processed against the law and therefore to be damaged in case of damage. They have the right to me.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of article 13 of the KVK Law, you can forward your request to exercise your rights stated above to our Company in written or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application in writing to our Company in accordance with the KVK Law. In this context, the channels and procedures to which you will submit your application in writing within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below:

Your request, which contains the necessary information to determine your identity and the explanations regarding your right that you request to use from the rights stated in article 11 of the KVK Law, in order to use your rights mentioned above; By filling out the form at HANEDANOĞLU AKARYAKIT İNŞAAT İTHALAT İHRACAT LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, a signed copy of the form is TURGUTLU NEIGHBORHOOD KUDÜS CAD. NO: 2 You can send your identity to KADINHANI KONYA with personal documents, send it via notary or other methods specified in KVK Law or send the relevant form to hanedanoglu@hs01.kep.tr with a secure electronic signature.

In the event that your personal data is processed with explicit consent, we would like to emphasize that if you withdraw your explicit consent, you will be removed from the membership / loyalty program where this explicit consent-based processing is required, and that you will not be able to benefit from these transactions as of the relevant date.